parents-login

 

Athletics at Faith
 

Ben PayneRead about FCA Alumni and Olympic hopeful, Ben Payne, recent winner of the race, Bolder Boulder.

 

 ___________________________________________________

Congrats to FCHS Boy's Volleyball Team for winning STATE for the Second Consecutive Year!

 

Also congratulations to Sarah Yocum, as she repeated as the 300 meter hurdles state champion!

 ________________________________________________

Congratulations to FCHS Seniors, Danyle Dupray, Grant Harkness, & Monica Fricks for signing to participate in collegiate athletics at their respective colleges. Danyle will be playing Volleyball at George Fox University in Oregon, Grant looks forward to competing on the Basketball team at Dordt College in Iowa, and Monica will be part of the Cheerleading team at Sterling College in Kansas. Congratulations to these athletes for their hard work and commitment to excellence! FCA Seniors

 Class of 2015 Athletic Signees:

GRANT   HARKNESS DORDT COLLEGE   (IA) NAIA BASKETBALL
DANYLE DUPRAY GEORGE FOX UNIVERSITY   (OR) Div III VOLLEYBALL
MONICA FRICKS STERLING COLLEGE (KS) NAIA CHEERLEADING
MACKENZIE   NOVAK UNIV. OF THE   CUMBERLANDS (KY) NAIA SOCCER
CONNOR   RITCHEY UNIV OF NORTH   CAROLINA Div I FENCING
DANIEL   LANGEWISCH CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY   (NE) NAIA FOOTBALL

 _____________________________________________________

The 2015 FCA high school baseball team will play one of their regular season games at Coors Field.  Please support this endeaver by purchasing 2015 Colorado Rockies tickets through FCA.  Click on the links below for more information.  Tickets can be ordered at www.rockies.com/fca.

Colorado Rockies Ticket Fundraiser Information

Ticket Fundraiser Online Ordering Instructions 


 FCA's Summer Sport Clinics are back!  Click here for sport session schedules and registration information.


FCA Alumni Derek McCartney is excelling on the CU Buff's Football team - watch his interview HERE 


 Family and Sports 101 is dedicated to the development of our kids through the arena of sports. Visit their site: Family and Sports 101 Website Link


 

High School Athletic Director
 Jeremy Lustik 303-424-7310 ext. 95114

Assistant High School Athletic Director
Susie Heffner303-424-7310 ext. 95116

Middle School Athletic Director
Nathan Mauldin, 303-424-7310 ext. 97107

FCA Athletics Trainer
Randy Ziemer, 303-424-7310 ext. 95122

Follow us on Twitter twitter
HS Sports Schedule and Results
MS Sports Schedules

Athletic Excellence

  • 29 Team State Championships in school history
  • Over 100 Division I or II college athletic scholarships since 1998; Conferences include ACC, BIG 12, SEC, Big South, Colonial, Missouri Valley, Mountain West, Ohio Valley, PAC-12, Summit League, and West Coast
  • Current streak of 12 straight years with a state championship (2002-Present)
  • Over 200 selections to first team all-state
  • 15 Colorado Player of the Year Awards
  • 10 All-Colorado Team Selections
  • 10 Colorado Coach of the Year Awards

Elementary School AthleticsElementary School Athletics
6210 Ward Road
Arvada, CO 80004 (east side of Ward Road)

  • Physical Education classes are offered as part of daily school curriculum
  • Intramural basketball for boys and girls in grades two through five
  • Extracurricular baseball, basketball and softball teams
  • Summer Camps

Middle School
6250 Wright Street,
Arvada, CO 80004 (west side of Ward Road)

  • Physical Education classes are offered as part of daily school curriculum
  • Extracurricular Athletics
  • Boys and Girls Basketball
  • Football
  • Boys and Girls Soccer
  • Boys and Girls Track and Field
  • Girls Volleyball
  • Boys & Girls Cross Country

High School
4890 Carr Street
Arvada, CO 80002

  • Physical Education classes are offered as part of daily school curriculum
  • 1,800-square foot fully equipped weight room with free weights and machines
  • Football/Soccer Stadium with 1,200 seating capacity
  • Baseball Complex
  • Indoor Baseball batting cages and workout facility

CHSAA Sanctioned athletic competition as part of the 3A Metro League

  • Baseball
  • Boys and Girls Basketball
  • Boys and Girls Cross Country
  • Boys Golf
  • Boys and Girls Soccer
  • Boys and Girls Track and Field
  • Boys (Club) Volleyball
  • Boys Wrestling
  • Football (2A)
  • Girls Softball
  • Girls Volleyball
  • Spirit (Cheerleading)